Pizza World Championship 2023 Registration from December 1st

Hall of Fame


Parma Palaverdi
Polo Fieristico di Parma,
via delle Esposizioni 393/a

2023
April Tuesday 18, Wednesday 19,
Thursday 20

Contacts:
Phone: + 39 0421 83148

All the winners of the past editions

2022

Competitions:
Classica Surname Name Number Rating
Moccia Paolo
384
818
Favero Daniel
347
816
Criminisi Giuseppe
194
807
Vassallo Domenico
361
807
Teglia Surname Name Number Rating
Rusu Camelia
72
841
Batzella Nicole
34
817
Di Pietro Alberto
77
805
Napoletana STG Surname Name Number Rating
Longobardi Manuel
46
745
Matarazzo Mario
64
740
De Palma Francesco
48
720
Senza glutine Surname Name Number Rating
Alveti Fabio
21
834
Franco Eleonora
33
817
Fontebasso Jenny
78
813
Pala Surname Name Number Rating
Criminisi Giuseppe
108
847
Di Stasio Raffaele
114
838
Gallizzi Andrea
98
831
Pizza a due Surname Name Number Rating
Maya Caroline
53
1265
Fauconnet Alain Patrick
53
1265
Micheli Clara
59
1236
Alberti Giovanna
59
1236
Conidi Christian
39
1202
Conidi Piero
39
1202
Trofeo Heinz Beck Surname Name Number Rating
Mattei Nicolai
7
3900
Gobeo Mattia
3
3666
Baraldo Manuel
8
3564
Velocità Surname Name Number Rating
Zikulari Andi
28
00:49:40
Amendola Giuseppe
13
00:54:96
Gomez Suarez Carlos David
9
01:08:54
Stile libero Surname Name Number Rating
Matarazzo Nicola
4
486
Martos Del Arbol Antonio
7
476
Falco Jerome
6
474
Larghezza Surname Name Number Rating
Borrelli Giorgio
37
100,80
Nardin Dario
14
104,70
Pasini Daniele
15
105,50
Triathlon Surname Name Number Rating
Crimisi Giuseppe
2392

2019

Competitions:
Classica Surname Name Number Rating
La Rosa Riccardo
415
857
Borrelli Giorgio
201
841
Scalia Giuseppe Manuele
340
839
Teglia Surname Name Number Rating
D'Intino Angelo
64
814
Grilli Paolo
47
800
Frassini Pisotta Mario
68
796
Napoletana STG Surname Name Number Rating
Collovigh Lorenzo
110
769
Donnarumma Agostino
72
751
Matarazzo Mario
87
751
Gentile Raffaele
117
743
Senza glutine Surname Name Number Rating
Sardisco Francesco
14
827
Gagliardi Alessandro
90
822
Citro Rosa Anna
87
809
Pala Surname Name Number Rating
Bertolucci Alessio
133
850
Sabbatini Giorgio
112
816
Baraldo Manuel
27
814
Pizza a due Surname Name Number Rating
Viale Jeremy
72
1183
Desmurs Frederic
72
1183
Micheli Clara
70
1178
Ilenia Bazzacco
70
1178
Mansi Vincenzo
58
1164
Morese Gaetano
58
1164
Bellocchio Francesco
52
1164
Ricciardi Valerio
52
1164
Trofeo Heinz Beck Surname Name Number Rating
Rossi Roberto
18
3885
Vignati Lorenzo
19
3690
Caliolo Alessandro
9
3439
Velocità Surname Name Number Rating
Amendola Giuseppe
29
00:46:64
Pasini Daniele
4
00:50:04
Borrelli Giorgio
49
00:57:20
Stile libero Surname Name Number Rating
Volpe Scott
11
495
Lanza Luca
3
485
Tachikawa Takumi
5
480
Larghezza Surname Name Number Rating
Tine' Alessandro
5
109,35
Borrelli Giorgio
49
104,85
Borrelli Raffaele
51
104,80
Triathlon Surname Name Number Rating
La Rosa Riccardo
2407

2018

Competitions:
Classica Surname Name Number Rating
MIOZZO STEFANO 403 866
FINI ABRAMO 438 834
TORRE VALERIO LUCA
390
827
Teglia Surname Name Number Rating
BONIOLO MIRKO 57 831
VALVERDE CESARE
34
816
MINELLI ROBERTO
55
808
Napoletana STG Surname Name Number Rating
PALERMO VINCENZO
60
842
IAIUNESE RAFFAELE
77
791
CARDONIA PIERINO
59
760
Senza glutine Surname Name Number Rating
POMPETTI GIANNI
14
787
CORSI ELIO
43
783
HUEFFMEIER SARAH
25
776
Pala Surname Name Number Rating
MELONI ROBERTO
56
831
GOURREAU THIERRY
108
830
BERTOLUCCI ALESSIO
112
814
Pizza a due Surname Name Number Rating
LAVISTA MARCO
66
1221
SEBASTIANI FABIO
66
1221
GOURREAU THIERRY
26
1199
LAMPIS ALESSANDRO
26
1199
LA PORTA SALVATORE
23
1199
LA PORTA VALENTINA
23
1199
Trofeo Heinz Beck Surname Name Number Rating
VINGIANO GENNARO
4416
CASTELNOVO EMANUELE
4061
BIALE MASSIMO
3774
Velocità Surname Name Number Rating
AMENDOLA GIUSEPPE
00:57:25
BORRELLI RAFFAELE
01:08:82
SPOSATO DOMENICO
01:10:46
Stile libero Surname Name Number Rating
TACHIKAWA TAKUMI
498
VOLPE SCOTT
487
FALCO JEROME
483
Larghezza Surname Name Number Rating
PASINI DANIELE
104,00
MENSA STEFANO
100,25
LANZA LUCA
98,51
Triathlon Surname Name Number Rating
MIOZZO STEFANO
2412
A squadre Surname Name Number Rating
LAST TIME TEAM
WHITE PASSION

2017

Competitions:
Classica Surname Name Number Rating
Sabbatini Giorgio
323
803
Cannizzo Massimiliano
405
799
Guglielmi Franck
238
799
Teglia Surname Name Number Rating
Mottola Biagio
22
820
Passerini Yuri
66
809
Lapolla Giuseppe
70
802
Napoletana STG Surname Name Number Rating
Mansi Biagio
60
805
Garofalo Roberto
12
766
Kojima Takafumi
37
759
Senza glutine Surname Name Number Rating
De Silvestri Federico
50
819
Vassallo Domenico
39
807
Corsi Elio
39
807
Pala Surname Name Number Rating
Miozzo Stefano
64
859
Polce Luca
129
834
Rosso Massimo
88
803
Pizza a due Surname Name Number Rating
Minelli Roberto
40
1249
Michele Lasco
40
1249
Ghani Ala
39
1201
Jerome Jouadã
39
1201
Rossi Stefano
29
1147
Cambiaso Luigi
29
1147
Trofeo Heinz Beck Surname Name Number Rating
Parentignoti Tancredi
14
3969
Vingiano Gennaro
4
3830
Bosco Christian
10
3575
Velocità Surname Name Number Rating
Amandola Giuseppe
7
00:49:31
Borrelli Raffaele
49
00:58:32
Bonazza Luca
12
01:00:84
Stile libero Surname Name Number Rating
Huang Tusheng
13
471
Tachikawa Takumi
8
469
Mansi Aniello
7
448
Larghezza Surname Name Number Rating
Pasini Daniele
4
107,25
Diodato Pasquale
36
98,00
Bandinelli Andrea
30
97,00
Triathlon Surname Name Number Rating
Miozzo Stefano
2337
Lapolla Giuseppe
23,63
La Rosa Riccardo
2337
A squadre Surname Name Number Rating
Baraldo Manuel - PIZZA CLASSICA Team Penelope
4246
Calaon Gianni - PIZZA IN TEGLIA Team Penelope
4246
Fornasiero Nicoletta - PIZZA IN PALA Team Penelope
4246
Minelli Roberto - PIZZA A DUE Team Penelope
4246
Miozzo Stefano - PIZZA SENZA GLUTINE Team Penelope
4246

2016

Competitions:
Classica Surname Name Number Rating
Bicchierai Ludovic
378
851
Russo Alfio
376
828
Cusumano Nicolò
294
820
Teglia Surname Name Number Rating
Lapolla Giuseppe
72
802
Lescuyer Georges
20
794
Grilli Paolo
64
788
Napoletana STG Surname Name Number Rating
Bucci Giuliano
36
782
Padovano Lorenzo
27
772
Matarazzo Mario
69
772
Corsi Elio
40
754
Senza glutine Surname Name Number Rating
De Silvestri Federico
37
849
Marconi Anna Maria
50
835
Palmieri Sara
11
828
Pala Surname Name Number Rating
Moro Pasquale
75
832
Gemignani Tony
49
832
La Rosa Riccardo
31
827
De Silvestri Federico
61
819
Pizza a due Surname Name Number Rating
Coppola Leone
67
1215
Pisciotta Matteo
67
1215
Minelli Roberto
37
1209
Lasco Michele
37
1209
Nazir Lewis Giorgio
62
1205
Di Marzo Ignazio
62
1205
Trofeo Heinz Beck Surname Name Number Rating
Ferrarini Paolo
5
4180
Caliolo Alessandro
14
4046
Rossi Roberto
2
3974
Velocità Surname Name Number Rating
Vecchiesso Giovanni
15
01:12:34
Serricchio Pietro
23
01:18:94
Ben Romdhane Hamdi
2
01:24:11
Stile libero Surname Name Number Rating
Culliton Jamie
6
468
Leicu Dan Ioan
20
467
Maggio Giuseppe
22
465
Larghezza Surname Name Number Rating
Ben Romdhane Hamdi
3
104,00
Martos Del Arbol Antonio
26
100,25
Bartolo Gallo Luigi
45
99,00
Triathlon Surname Name Number Rating
Torre Valerio Luca
2325
De Silvestri Federico
2300
Lapolla Giuseppe
2283

2015

Competitions:
Classica Surname Name Number Rating
Cossu Angelo
139
836
Rossella Rossano
340
804
Corsi Elio
43
795
Teglia Surname Name Number Rating
Visinoni Federico
47
815
Pantoni Simone
32
796
Torto Nadia
17
790
Napoletana STG Surname Name Number Rating
Albachiara Attilio
49
788
Luongo Roberto
57
758
Adinolfi Francesco
38
755
Senza glutine Surname Name Number Rating
Lapolla Giuseppe
22
766
Coppola Leone
28
763
Segato Elia
23
744
Pala Surname Name Number Rating
Sini Samuel
23
832
Torre Valerio Luca
41
820
Moresco Marco
44
792
Pizza a due Surname Name Number Rating
Parentignoti Tancredi
63
1196
Russo Alfio
63
1196
Sturaro Mattia
31
1180
 
Baraldo Manuel
31
1180
Rossini Paolo
23
1165
Ricci Simone
23
1165
Presentazione Surname Name Number Rating
Kovacevic Alexandar
1° LARGE
Franchini Dario
1° MEDIUM
Di Pietro Marco
1° MEDIUM 
Michelan Gianfranco
1° SMALL 
Trofeo Heinz Beck Surname Name Number Rating
Castelnovo Emanuele
4340
Parentignoti Tancredi
3925
Baraldo Manuel
3790
Trofeo Heinz Beck miglior abbinamento al vino Surname Name Number Rating
Castelnovo Emanuele
380
Velocità Surname Name Number Rating
Amendola Giuseppe
01:06:24 
Martos Del Arbol Antonio
01:25:08 
Tubia Moreno
01:30:23 
Stile libero Surname Name Number Rating
Tachikawa Takumi
486
Culliton Jamie
469
Martos Del Arbol Antonio
465
Larghezza Surname Name Number Rating
Martos Del Arbol Antonio
96,55
Nardin Dario
95,55
Ben Romdhane Hamdi
95,10
Triathlon Surname Name Number Rating
Torre Valerio Luca
2543
Smokevitch Jeff
2438
Lapolla Giuseppe
2304

2014

Competitions:
Classica Surname Name Number Rating
Scialpi Giulio
300
785
Segato Diego
302
763
Bianchi Davide
157
758
Teglia Surname Name Number Rating
Lioniello Salvatore
61
760
Alberti Mario
22
758
Danigo Erwann
46
755
Di Antonio Antonio
31
755
Napoletana STG Surname Name Number Rating
Di Francesco Johnny
56
705
D'Amelio Michele
3
699
Fuso Marco
41
670
Senza glutine Surname Name Number Rating
Villani Antonio
22
790
Pompetti Gianni
 26 
784
Aprile Federico
31
752
Pala Surname Name Number Rating
Bruni Massimo
47
776
Pompetti Gianni
17
762
Russo Alfio
45
754
Pizza a due Surname Name Number Rating
Signorile Mario
32
1275
Fotia Marcello
32
1275
Parentignoti Tancredi
43
1225
Russo Alfio
43
1225
Simula Antonio
35
1215
Pettinato Luigi
35
1215
Presentazione Surname Name Number Rating
Gaccione Maurizio
1° LARGE
Cardone Alessandro
1° MEDIUM
Di Pietro Marco
1° SMALL 
Trofeo Heinz Beck Surname Name Number Rating
Rossi Roberto
3886
Caliolo Alessandro
3828
Ferri Samuele
3749
Trofeo Heinz Beck miglior abbinamento al vino Surname Name Number Rating
Commazzetto Valerio
400
Velocità Surname Name Number Rating
Amendola Giuseppe
00:44:89
Segato Eros
00:56:50 
Conte Giuseppe
01:05:13
Stile libero Surname Name Number Rating
Lanza Luca
376
Culliton Jamie
371
Martos Del Arbol Antonio
367
Larghezza Surname Name Number Rating
Scandura Mario
90,80
Commazzetto Marco
85,00
Pasini Daniele
84,05

2013

Competitions:
Classica Surname Name Number Rating
Coppola Leone
241
809
Edel Gregory
309
782
Limani Besir
265
768
Teglia Surname Name Number Rating
Meyer Laura
15
788
Conte Giuseppe
41
766
Bruni Massimo
57
753
Napoletana STG Surname Name Number Rating
Ruocco Fausto
40
729
Luongo Roberto
39
723
Scaglione Corrado
30
690
Senza glutine Surname Name Number Rating
Apicella Luigi
23
732
Aprile Federico
28
715
Desiante Vito
3
699
Pala Surname Name Number Rating
Calaon Gianni
32
802
Gaccione Maurizio
33
794
Capo Alessandro
27
760
Pizza a due Surname Name Number Rating
Poupon Pascal
26
1261
Perrot Olivier
26
1261
Despaux Jean Jacques
27
1220
L'Helgoualch Jean
27
1220
Mangione Giovanni
32
1164
Trinel Cyril
32
1164
Presentazione Surname Name Number Rating
Gaccione Maurizio
1° LARGE
Montoli Massimo
1° MEDIUM
Trofeo Heinz Beck Surname Name Number Rating
Mancosu Mara
3701 
Daviducci Alfonso
3444
Agnolin Riccardo
3414
Trofeo Heinz Beck miglior abbinamento al vino Surname Name Number Rating
Vena Carmine
361
Velocità Surname Name Number Rating
Amendola Giuseppe
0:36:66 
Sposato Domenico
0:42:93 
Gaccione Maurizio
0:49:95 
Stile libero Surname Name Number Rating
Lapolla Giuseppe
482 
Tachikawa Takumi
473
Hermosillo Ramirez Juan Ramon
459
Larghezza Surname Name Number Rating
Pasini Daniele
102,75 
Signorile Mario
92,90
Caliolo Alessandro
91,50 

2012

Competitions:
Classica Surname Name Number Rating
Bertoldo Cristian
105
863
Lombardi Pasquale
91
841
Mignini Fabrizio
19
832
Teglia Surname Name Number Rating
Calvo Natale
28
825
Bruni Massimo
38
825
Di Antonio Antonio
39
792
Coppola Leone
18
791
Napoletana STG Surname Name Number Rating
Gagliardi Giovanni
46
788
Mansi Vincenzo
40
776
Ingrosso Simone
19
751
Senza glutine Surname Name Number Rating
De Bellis Alessandra
25
811
Zelinotti Angelo
17
755
Priolo Giovanni
15
749
Pizza a due Surname Name Number Rating
Sabbatini Giorgio
17
1058
 
Benke Attila
17
1058
Aucelli Olivier
24
1043
Commazzetto Valerio
24
1043
Despaux Jean Jacques
12
1030
L'Helgoualch Jean
12
1030
Presentazione Surname Name Number Rating
Montoli Massimo
1° LARGE
Caria Simone
1° MEDIUM
Sposato Cosimo
1° SMALL 
 
Trofeo Heinz Beck Surname Name Number Rating
Saponaro Rosaria
3932
Cupi Pasquale
3637
Condizi Luza
3561
Trofeo Heinz Beck miglior abbinamento al vino Surname Name Number Rating
Cupi Pasquale
330
Velocità Surname Name Number Rating
Bizzarri Emilio
00:57:52
Sposato Domenico
01:01:63
Montoli Massimo
01:04:03
Stile libero Surname Name Number Rating
Leicu Dan Ioan
478
Vanacore Antonio
445
Ingrosso Simone
421
Larghezza Surname Name Number Rating
Pasini Daniele
95,00
Montoli Egidio
94,50
Montoli Massimo
89,90
A squadre Surname Name Number Rating
Lucia Emanuele Team Acrobatic Salento
1
Stamerra Massimiliano Team Acrobatic Salento
1
Bruno Antonio Team Acrobatic Salento
1
Ingrosso Simone Team Acrobatic Salento
1
Rizzo Luca Team Acrobatic Salento
1
De Bellis Alessandra Team Acrobatic Salento
1
Tardio Silvia Team Acrobatic Salento
1
Reho Anna Team Acrobatic Salento
1
Stanc Ionela Team Acrobatic Salento
1
Simone Antonio Team Acrobatic Salento
1
Asaro Gabriele Team Sicily Pizza Free Style
2
Dado Luciano Team Sicily Pizza Free Style
2
Foderà Maria Team Sicily Pizza Free Style
2
Cusumano Martino Team Sicily Pizza Free Style
2
Faverà Enzo Team Sicily Pizza Free Style
2
Koga Tomohito Hickory
3
Sakai Hiroki Hickory
3
Mochizuki Yu Hickory
3
Fue Tatsuya Hickory
3
Yoshimura Kiyokazu Hickory
3
Onoda Mayumi Hickory
3
Fujita Misa Hickory
3
Tamakoshi Takaharu Hickory
3
Ohishi Hiroshi Hickory
3

2011

Competitions:
Classica Surname Name Number Rating
Granata Leonardo
191
 
801
Camonita Salvo
132
798
Olivieri Carmelo
171
 
792
Teglia Surname Name Number Rating
Montori Fabrizio
8
808
Panella Ciro
49
806
Zaoui Rabah
39
784
Napoletana STG Surname Name Number Rating
Scaglione Corrado
22
801
Croccia Michele
18
787
Paduano Claudio
8
745
Senza glutine Surname Name Number Rating
Montoli Egidio
7
772
Lucia Emanuele
22
772
Croccia Michele
25
743
Lucia Giuseppe
24
718
Pizza a due Surname Name Number Rating
Di Marzo Katiuscia
21
1161
Di Marzo Ignazio
21
1161
Fornasiero Nicoletta
23
1093
Bellini Matteo
23
1093
Calaon Gianni
22
1074
Baraldo Manuel
22
1074
Presentazione Surname Name Number Rating
Conte Giuseppe
1° LARGE
Leo Michele
1° MEDIUM
Michelan Gianfranco
1° SMALL 
Trofeo Heinz Beck Surname Name Number Rating
Caliolo Alessandro
4081
Parentignoti Tancredi
3694
Fotia Marcello
3664
Trofeo Heinz Beck miglior abbinamento al vino Surname Name Number Rating
Oguma Akio
328
Velocità Surname Name Number Rating
Conte Giuseppe
00.43.41
Amendola Giuseppe
00.50.52
Coppola Leone
00.52.32
Stile libero Surname Name Number Rating
Mansi Antonio
470
Schuurman Jay
464
Corbin Eric
433
Povolo Alberto
433
Larghezza Surname Name Number Rating
Pasini Daniele
102,50
Di Santo Giovanni
100,60
Montoli Massimo
89,85
A squadre Surname Name Number Rating
Ross Eric The U.S. Pizza Team
1
Green Missy The U.S. Pizza Team
1
Childers Scott The U.S. Pizza Team
1
Rodriguez Wilheim The U.S. Pizza Team
1
Culliton Jamie The U.S. Pizza Team
1
Martos Del Arbol Emilio The U.S. Pizza Team
1
Giove Giorgio The U.S. Pizza Team
1
Green Chris The U.S. Pizza Team
1
Felker Caroline The U.S. Pizza Team
1
Loriga Umberto Pizza Champ
2
Coppola Leone Pizza Champ
2
Torre Valerio Luca Pizza Champ
2
Bucca Federico Pizza Champ
2
Bucca Carmen Pizza Champ
2
Cristiano Angelo Pizza Champ
2
Zaghini Cristian Pizza Champ
2
Yamamoto Dajki Hickory
3
Koganeya Tomoe Hickory
3
Matsushita Saki Hickory
3
Akiyama Kinatsu Hickory
3
Sanpei Kiyakazu Hickory
3

2010

Competitions:
Classica Surname Name Number Rating
Calaon Gianni
142
824
Rossella Rossano
206
814
Panella Ciro
219
 
807
Teglia Surname Name Number Rating
Bono Claudio
59
804
Carchedi Giuseppe
5
789
Tofani Maria
55
744
Napoletana STG Surname Name Number Rating
Adriani Giulio
5
765
Martellino Mario
29
756
Vitagliano Gaetano
2
721
Pizza a due Surname Name Number Rating
Bertrand Bruno
7
1180
Zaoui Rabah
7
1180
Gaccione Maurizio
16
1141
Ottoboni Giorgio
16
1141
Sotomayor Luis
18
1135
Petrone Angelo
18
1135
Presentazione Surname Name Number Rating
Pintaudi Giuseppe
1
Saraniti Lana Salvatore
1
Di Marzo Ignazio
2
Tessaro Vittorino
2
Pisterzi Maria Grazia
3
Leo Michele
3
Trofeo Heinz Beck Surname Name Number Rating
Castelnovo Ilario
4430
Scirpoli Giacomo
4413
Caliolo Alessandro
4411
Trofeo Heinz Beck miglior abbinamento al vino Surname Name Number Rating
Castelnovo Ilario
370
Velocità Surname Name Number Rating
Sposato Domenico
00:39:00
Conte Giuseppe
00:42:37
Amendola Giuseppe
00:50:80
Stile libero Surname Name Number Rating
Lanza Luca
468
Martos Del Arbol Antonio
447
Corbin Eric
445
Larghezza Surname Name Number Rating
Signorile Mario
107,45
Pompetti Gianni
104,80
Casile Filippo Andrea
104,00
A squadre Surname Name Number Rating
Camonita Vincenzo Pizza Spinning Acrobatic Sicilia
1
Camonita Salvatore Pizza Spinning Acrobatic Sicilia
1
Lanza Luca Pizza Spinning Acrobatic Sicilia
1
Lupo Antonio Pizza Spinning Acrobatic Sicilia
1
Camonita Alberto Pizza Spinning Acrobatic Sicilia
1
Masuda Shun Squadra Acrobatica Hickory
2
Akasaka Ryuji Squadra Acrobatica Hickory
2
Nishihara Ryo Squadra Acrobatica Hickory
2
Ohishi Hiroshi Squadra Acrobatica Hickory
2
Tamakoshi Takaharu Squadra Acrobatica Hickory
2
This site uses both technical cookies (necessary for its proper functioning) and its own or third-party profiling cookies (necessary in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by users during navigation). The continuation of the navigation or access to any section of the site without having first changed the settings relating to cookies will be valid as an implicit acceptance of the receipt of cookies from this site. Information relating to Cookies can be viewed using the "Cookie" link at the bottom of the page.
Accept